Path to Health and Healing

Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy

Path to Health and Healing

Terms of Service and Privacy Policy

 

Terms of Service

Introduction

Welcome to www.pathtohealthandhealing.com.  This website is owned and operated by www.pathtohealthandhealing.com.  By visiting the website and accessing the information, products, services, and resources, you understand and agree to accept and adhere to the following terms and conditions in this policy agreement.  This agreement is in effect as of February 17, 2013.  

We reserve the right to change the agreement without notice.  You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this agreement periodically and to familiarize yourself with this agreement.  Your continued use of this site will constitute acknowledgement and agreement to all terms and conditions.

Ability to Accept Terms

You affirm that you are at least 18 years of age, or an emancipated minor, or possess legal parental or guardian consent, and are fully able and competent to enter into the terms, conditions, obligations, affirmations, representations, and warranties set forth in these Terms of Use, and to abide by and comply with these Terms of Use.

Please read these Terms of Service carefully, as well as our Disclaimer and Privacy Policy before accessing or using our website. By accessing or using any part of the site, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Service, our Privacy Policy, our Refund Policy and any other terms and conditions that may apply to specific sections of the site or to products and services available through the site. These Terms of Service apply to all users of the site, including without limitation users who are browsers, vendors, customers, merchants, and/ or contributors of content.

If you do not agree to all the terms and conditions of this agreement, then you may not access the website or use any services. If these Terms of Service are considered an offer, acceptance is expressly limited to these Terms of Service.

Disclaimer

The information on this site is not intended or implied to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. If enter into health consulting agreement from this site onto the CHARM EHR platform, you will be asked to sign a health consultative agreement along with HIPPA Privacy Policy that is separate from this site. 

We do not market or sell products for the purposes of diagnosing, treating, curing or preventing any disease.

On this site, all content, including text, graphics, images and information, contained on or available through this web site is for general information purposes only. Please see a medical professional if you need help with depression, illness, or have any concerns whatsoever. WE DO NOT OFFER MEDICAL ADVICE, COURSE OF TREATMENT, DIAGNOSIS OR ANY OTHER OPINION on your conditions or treatment options. SERVICES OR PRODUCTS THAT YOU OBTAIN THROUGH THIS WEB SITE are for information purposes only and not offered as medical or psychological advice, guidance or treatment.  We are not a replacement for seeking advice from your medical primary healthcare provider.

Communication

When you use the website, or send e-mails to us, you are communicating with us electronically. You consent to receive communications from us electronically. We will communicate with you by e-mail or by posting notices on the websites. You agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing.

Products

The products, programs and services made available on this website are intended for personal use only.  You may not transfer, re-market, resell or otherwise dispose of, such products and services. Path to Health and Healing, LLC may cancel or modify purchases on this website if it appears that they are the result of fraudulent or inappropriate activity, or under other circumstances where it appears that the purchase contains or has resulted from a mistake or error.

Other terms and conditions included on this website, including our Return Policy, may apply to your purchase and are incorporated by reference herein. We may revise and discontinue products at any time, without notice. We reserve the right to limit order quantity at any time without notice. Prices for our products are subject to change without notice. We shall not be liable to you or to any third-party for any modification, price change, suspension or discontinuance of the Service.

Certain products or services may be available exclusively online through the website. These products or services may be subject to return, only according to our Return Policy.

We reserve the right, but are not obligated, to limit the sales of our products or services to any person, geographic region or jurisdiction. We may exercise this right on a case-by-case basis. We reserve the right to limit the quantities of any products or services that we offer. All descriptions of products or product pricing are subject to change at any time without notice, at the sole discretion of us. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time. Any offer for any product or service made on this site is void where prohibited.

We do not warrant that the quality of any products, services, information, or other material purchased or obtained by you will meet your expectations, or that any errors in the Service will be corrected.

Billing and Payment

Terms of payment are within our sole discretion, and unless otherwise agreed to by us, payment must be received by us prior to our acceptance of an order. Payment for the products ordered through the website may be made through a valid credit card, debit card or other payment method offered through the website.  Orders are not binding upon us, until accepted by us. We reserve the right to refuse and refund any order or part of any order placed on this website.

Refund Policy

Our Refund Policy can be found at:  https://www.pathtohealthandhealing.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/08/Refund-policy.pdf

Accounts

Some courses and programs are contained on a course platform called New Zenler which will require you to create an account to participate or to secure access to these courses and programs. You agree to provide, maintain and update true, accurate, current and complete information about yourself as prompted by our registration processes (the “Registration Data”). You shall not impersonate any person or entity or misrepresent your identity or affiliation with any person or entity, including using another person’s username, password or other account information, or another person’s name, likeness, voice, image or photograph. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality and security of that username and password, and are responsible for all activity on your account whether or not authorized. You also agree to promptly notify us at laura@pathtohealthandhealing.com of any unauthorized use of your username, password, other account information, or any other breach of security that you become aware of involving or relating to these websites.

We may suspend or terminate your account and your ability to use this website or portion thereof for failure to comply with these Terms or any special terms related to a particular service, for infringing copyright, or for any other reason whatsoever.

Intellectual Property

We respect the intellectual property rights of others, and we ask you to do the same. We may, in appropriate circumstances and at our discretion, terminate service and/or access to this website for users who infringe the intellectual property rights of others. 

Indemnification

You agree to indemnify, defend, and hold harmless the Path to Health and Healing, LLC and each of their officers, directors, employees, agents, licensors and suppliers from and against all losses, liabilities, expenses, damages, and costs, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, resulting from any violation of these terms and conditions, or any activity related to use of these websites (including negligent or wrongful conduct) by you or any other person accessing these websites using your Internet account.

Third-Party Links

This website may link to websites operated by third parties (“Third Party Sites”). We have no control over these Third Party Sites, all of which have separate privacy and data collection practices, independent of our own, and we are not responsible for, nor do we endorse or accept any responsibility for the availability, contents, products, services or use of any Third Party Site, any website accessed from a Third Party Site or any changes or updates to such Third Party Sites. These Third Party Sites are only for your convenience and therefore you access them at your own risk. You acknowledge that you bear all risks associated with access to and use of content provided on a Third Party Site and agree that we not responsible for any loss or damage of any sort you may incur from dealing with a third party. You should contact the site administrator for the applicable Third Party Site if you have any concerns regarding such links or the content located on any such Third Party Site.

If applicable, any opinions, advice, statements, services, offers, or other information or content expressed or made available by third parties, including information providers, are those of the respective authors or distributors, and not Path to Health and Healing, LLC. Neither Path to Health and Healing, LLC nor any third-party provider of information guarantees the accuracy, completeness, or usefulness of any content. Furthermore, Path to Health and Healing, LLC neither endorses nor is responsible for the accuracy and reliability of any opinion, advice, or statement made on any of the Sites by anyone other than an authorized by Path to Health and Healing, LLC representative while acting in his/her official capacity.

Certain sections of the Site may allow you to purchase many different types of products and services online that are provided by third parties. We are not responsible for the quality, accuracy, timeliness, reliability or any other aspect of these products and services. If you make a purchase from a merchant on the Site or on a site linked to by the Site, the information obtained during your visit to that merchant’s online store or site, and the information that you give as part of the transaction, such as your credit card number and contact information, may be collected by that merchant. A merchant may have privacy and data collection practices that are different from ours. We have no responsibility or liability for these independent policies. In addition, when you purchase products or services on or through the Site, you may be subject to additional terms and conditions that specifically apply to your purchase or use of such products or services. For more information regarding a merchant, its online store, its privacy policies, and/or any additional terms and conditions that may apply, visit that merchant’s website and click on its information links or contact the merchant directly. You release us and our affiliates from any damages that you incur, and agree not to assert any claims against us or them, arising from your purchase or use of any products or services made available by third parties through the Site.

Your participation, correspondence or business dealings with any third party found on or through our Site, regarding payment and delivery of specific goods and services, and any other terms, conditions, representations or warranties associated with such dealings, are solely between you and such third party. You agree that Path to Health and Healing, LLC shall not be responsible or liable for any loss, damage, or other matters of any sort incurred as the result of such dealings.

You agree to be financially responsible for all purchases made by you or someone acting on your behalf through the Site. You agree to use the Site and to purchase services or products through the Site for legitimate, non-commercial purposes only. You also agree not to make any purchases for speculative, false or fraudulent purposes or for the purpose of anticipating demand for a particular product or service. You agree to only purchase goods or services for yourself or for another person for whom you are legally permitted to do so. When making a purchase for a third party that requires you to submit the third party’s personal information to us or a merchant, you represent that you have obtained the express consent of such third party to provide such third party’s personal information.

Privacy Policy

At Path to Health and Healing, we are committed to maintaining the trust and confidence of our visitors to our website. In particular, we want you to know that Path to Health and Healing does not sell, rent or trade email lists with other companies and businesses for marketing purposes. We just don’t do that sort of thing. Contained within this Privacy Policy, we’ve provided lots of detailed information on when and why we collect your personal information, how we use it, the limited conditions under which we may disclose it to others and how we keep it secure. We value your customer data and want to keep your data safe, and that is what this Privacy Policy is all about.

By visiting this website, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Path to Health and Healing, LLC of 206 Black Fawn Lane, Westcliffe, CO

When someone visits www.pathtohealthandhealing.com we use a third party service, Google Analytics, to collect standard internet log information and details of visitor behavior patterns. We do this to find out things such as the number of visitors to the various parts of the site. This information is only processed in a way which does not identify anyone. We do not make, and do not allow Google to make, any attempt to find out the identities of those visiting our website.

If you opt-in to receive any information from Path to Health and Healing, LLC now or in the future, as part of the registration process to receive emails from us, we collect personal information. We use that information for a couple of reasons: to share health information we think you might find useful.  This may include general health and wellness information, information on special events, products and services.  We don’t rent or trade email lists with other organizations and businesses. If you do not want to receive further communication from us, you will be given the opportunity to unsubscribe at any time.

We use a third-party provider, ActiveCampaign, to deliver our emails/newsletter. We gather statistics around email opening and clicks using industry standard technologies to help us monitor and improve our e-newsletter. For more information, please see ActiveCampaign Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe to general mailings at any time of the day or night by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any of our emails or by emailing our data protection officer at laura@pathtohealthandhealing.com.

We reserve the right to update the effective date of the policy to reflect the date of any changes. 

1 INFORMATION WE GATHER AND TRACK

1.1 We may collect and process the following data about you:

1.1.1 Information you give us. You may give us information about you by filling in forms on our site https://pathtohealthandhealing.com (our site) or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise. This includes information you provide when you register to use our site, subscribe to our service, search for a product, place an order on our site, participate in discussion boards or other social media functions on our site, enter a competition, promotion or survey, and when you report a problem with our site. The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number.

1.1.2 Information we collect about you. With regard to each of your visits to our site we may automatically collect the following information:

a. technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform;

b. information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time); products you viewed or searched for; page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs) , and methods used to browse away from the page and any phone number used to call our customer service number. This information is used to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses, and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

1.1.3 Information we receive from other sources. We may receive information about you if you use any of the other websites we operate or the other services we provide. We are also working closely with third party affiliates and may receive information about you from them when you have purchased their products or services.

1.1.4 Cookies and Web Beacons. We do use cookies to store information about visitors preferences, record user-specific information on which pages the user access or visit, customize Web page content based on visitors browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser, this distinguishes you from other users of our website and helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website. We recommend having a full cookie policy and linking to it here.

2 AFFILIATE PARTNERS – VISITOR INFORMATION AND COOKIES

2.1 This website does contain links with affiliate partners for which compensation may be received. The compensation received may influence the content, topics or posts made in this website. In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.

However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information you provide to them for your purchase-related transactions. For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.

In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.

Once you leave our website and are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.

2.2 The owner(s) of this website may be compensated to provide opinions on products, services, websites and various other topics. Even though the owner(s) of this website receives compensation for our posts or advertisements, we always give our honest opinions, findings, beliefs, or experiences on those topics or products. The views and opinions expressed on this website are purely the author. Any product claim, statistic, quote or other representation about a product or service should be verified with the manufacturer, provider or party in question.

2.3 DoubleClick DART Cookie: Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to users based on their visit to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL: http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html.

3 USE OF INFORMATION

3.1 Any of the information we collect from you may be used in, but not limited to, the following ways: Information you give to us. We will use this information:

3.1.1 to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us and to provide you with the information, products and services that you request from us;

3.1.2 to provide you with programs and services we feel you may be interested in through promotions with affiliate partners for which you have the option to participate in such affiliate offers, programs, or services.

3.1.3 to provide you with information about other goods and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or inquired about;

3.1.4 to provide you, or permit selected third parties to provide you, with information about goods or services we feel may interest you or to provide you with information about the product or service you purchased. This may include, but is not limited to, information about product or service updates, new features, or information we believe you may find interesting. If you are an existing customer, we will only contact you by electronic means (e-mail or SMS) with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale or negotiations of a sale to you. 

3.1.5 to notify you about changes to our service; and

3.1.6 to ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.

3.2 Information we collect about you. We will use this information:

3.2.1 to administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;

3.2.2 to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;

3.2.3 to allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, or affiliate partners when you choose to do so;

3.2.4 as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure;

3.2.5 to measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you;

3.2.6 to make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our site about goods or services that may interest you or them.

3.3 Information we receive from other sources. We may combine this information with information you give to us and information we collect about you. We may us this information and the combined information for the purposes set out above (depending on the types of information we receive).  You always have the option to unsubscribe at anytime.

4 DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

4.1  We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

Please also note that as our business grows, we may buy or sell various assets. In the unlikely event that we sell some or all of our assets; or one or more of our websites is acquired by another company, information about our users may be among the transferred assets.

4.1.1 Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you.

4.2 We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

4.2.1 In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.

4.2.2 If Path to Health and Healing,LLC or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.

4.2.3 If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Path to Health and Healing,LLC, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection.

4.3 We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. We will not sell, provide, or transfer you email address to others.

5 YOUR PERSONAL DATA

5.1 Path to Health and Healing,LLC will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy with any  communication that you send to us whether that be through the contact form on our website, through email, text, social media messaging, social media posting or any other communication that you send us. We process this data for the purposes of communicating with you, for record keeping and for the establishment, pursuance or defence of legal claims. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to reply to communications sent to us, to keep records and to establish, pursue or defend legal claims.

5.2 All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted [using SSL technology]. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

5.3 Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

6 YOUR RIGHTS

6.1 You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting the data controller at 206 Black Fawn Lane, Westcliffe, CO or at laura@pathtohealthandhealing.com.

6.2  You have the right to control your personal data by withdrawing, objecting, rectifying and erasing your data at any time by unsubscribing to our list.

6.3 Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

7 ACCESS TO INFORMATION

7.1 You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting us via the email address or phone number given on our website:

  • See what data we have about you, if any.
  • Change/correct any data we have about you.
  • Have us delete any data we have about you.
  • Express any concern you have about our use of your data.

8 CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

8.1 These policies may be amended by us at any time and without notice, but will be posted at this page. You agree that your continued use of our websites, product or service after that date will constitute your consent and acceptance of the amendment.

9 PRIVACY OF CHILDREN

9.1 This website does not provide services or sell products to children under the age of 18.

9.2 If we discover we have received any information from a child under the age of 18 in violation of this policy, we will delete that information immediately. If you believe we have received any information from or about anyone under the age of 18, please contact us at the address listed below.

10 THIRD PARTY LINKS

10.1 Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

11 CONTACT

11.1 This Privacy Policy was last reviewed and updated on August 3, 2020.  This Privacy Policy will be reviewed annually and as the need arises due changes in the law or marketing practices warrant.

User Agreement:

Responsible Use and Conduct

By visiting our website and accessing the information, products, services, and resources provided for you, either directly or indirectly,  you agree to use this information only for the purposes intended as permitted by (a) the terms of this User Agreement, and (b) applicable laws, regulations and generally accepted online practices or guidelines.

Wherein, you understand that accessing our resources, you may be required to provide certain information about yourself (such as identification, contact details, etc.) as part of the registration process, or as part of your ability to use the resources. You agree that any information you provide will always be accurate, correct, and up to date.

When a login in is used it is your responsibility for maintaining that information.  Trying to access our site by other than the means we provide is strictly prohibited.  You also understand that engaging in activities that can interfere with or disrupt this site including the server and/or network is strictly prohibited.  You will not reproduce, copy, duplicate, sell or trade our resources.  As a result you can be held accountable in civil or criminal liability.

Information is communicated through this site via blog posts and comments, social media forums, product ratings and reviews, and affiliate relationships.  We do not generally pre-screen or monitor the content posted by users of these various communication tools, which means that if you choose to use these tools to submit any type of content to our website, then it is your personal responsibility to use these tools in a responsible and ethical manner. By posting information or otherwise using any open communication tools as mentioned, you agree that you will not upload, post, share, or otherwise distribute any content that:

  1. Is illegal, threatening, defamatory, abusive, harassing, degrading, intimidating, fraudulent, deceptive, invasive, racist, or contains any type of suggestive, inappropriate, or explicit language.
  2. Infringes on any trademark, patent, trade secret, copyright, or other proprietary right of any party.
  3. Contains any type of unauthorized or unsolicited advertising.

We have the right at our sole discretion to remove any content that, we feel in our judgment does not comply with this User Agreement, along with any content that we feel is otherwise offensive, harmful, objectionable, inaccurate, or violates any 3rd party copyrights or trademarks. We are not responsible for any delay or failure in removing such content. If you post content that we choose to remove, you hereby consent to such removal, and consent to waive any claim against us.

We do not assume any liability for any content posted by you or any other 3rd party users of our website. However, any content posted by you using any open communication tools on our website, provided that it doesn’t violate or infringe on any 3rd party copyrights or trademarks, becomes the property of www.pathtohealthandhealing.com, and as such, gives us a perpetual, irrevocable, worldwide, royalty-free, exclusive license to reproduce, modify, adapt, translate, publish, publicly display and/or distribute as we see fit. This only refers and applies to content posted via open communication tools, testimonials as described, and does not refer to information that is provided as part of the registration process, necessary in order to use our Resources.

You agree to indemnify and hold harmless www.pathtohealthandhealing.com from and against all losses, expenses, damages and costs, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, resulting from any violation of this User Agreement or the failure to fulfill any obligations relating to your account incurred by you or any other person using your account. We reserve the right to take over the exclusive defense of any claim for which we are entitled to indemnification under this User Agreement. In such event, you shall provide us with such cooperation as is reasonably requested by us.

Limitation of Warranties

By using our website, you understand and agree that all Resources we provide are “as is” and “as available”. This means that we do not guarantee or warrant to you that we will meet your needs, confirm the information is accurate and free of errors.  However every attempt will be made to make the information as accurate and reliable as possible.

Furthermore, you understand and agree that any content downloaded or otherwise obtained through the use of our website is done at your own discretion and risk, and that you are solely responsible for any damage to your computer, devices and yourself from the content you have accessed through this site.  No information or advice, whether expressed, implied, oral or written, obtained by you from www.pathtohealthandhealing.com will provide you with any warranty, guarantee, or conditions of any kind, except for those expressly outlined in this User Agreement.

Limitation of Liability

In conjunction with the Limitation of Warranties as explained above, you expressly understand and agree that any claim against us shall be limited to the amount you paid, if any, for use of products and/or services. Path to Health and Healing LLC will not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, consequential or exemplary loss or damages which may be incurred by you as a result of using our website or the resources contained here-in, or as a result of any changes, data loss or corruption, cancellation, loss of access, or downtime to the full extent that applicable limitation of liability laws apply.  Path to Health and Healing is a Limited Liability Company.

Copyrights/Trademarks

All content and materials available on www.pathtohealthandhealing.com are protected by applicable copyright and trademark law. Any inappropriate use, including but not limited to the reproduction, distribution, display or transmission of any content on this site is strictly prohibited, unless specifically authorized by www.pathtohealthandhealing.com.

Termination of Use

You agree that we may, at our sole discretion, suspend or terminate your access to all or part of our website with or without notice and for any reason, including, without limitation, breach of this User Agreement. Any suspected illegal, fraudulent or abusive activity may be grounds for terminating your relationship and may be referred to appropriate law enforcement authorities. Upon suspension or termination, your right to use this site or the resources provided will immediately cease, and we reserve the right to remove or delete any information that you may have on file with us, including any account or login information.

CONSUMER NOTICE

You should assume that Path to Health and Healing, LLC has an affiliate relationship and/or another material connection to the providers of goods and services as seen on on our website and may be compensated when you purchase from an affiliate provider. You should always perform due diligence before buying goods or services from anyone via the Internet or offline. 

Contact Information

If you have any questions or comments about these our Terms of Service as outlined above, you can contact us at laura@pathtohealthandheaing.com.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Scroll to top